Garza Apartment
Garza apartment is 15 minutes' walk of Playas de Valeria del Mar. Placed a couple of blocks away from Balneario Heminway Carilo, this apartment consists of 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and an equipped kitchen.
Guests of the accommodation can reach the centre of Carilo in 15 minutes' walk. Muelle de Pinamar is a 4-6 minute walking distance from the 240 m^2 apartment.
Garza also features a microwave, a refrigerator and kitchenware.
Villa Gesell airport is 20 km away.
- Local attractions
- Leyendas2251 km
- Escuela Agrotecnica Salesiana "Don Bosco"1697 km
- La Elenita3007 km
- Carilo Beach1763 km
- Balneario Hemingway1542 km
- La Proveeduria1865 km
- Casino Pinamar1961 km
- Reserva Natural2608 km
- Valeria del Mar Beach1834 km
- Carilo Golf Club1577 km
- Airports
- Villa Gesell19 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Dressing area
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Garza Apartment?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Garza Apartment to the city centre. - 🕌
What popular attractions are close to the Garza Apartment?
Staying at the Garza Apartment, you shouldn't miss Carilo's main landmarks such as Reserva Natural (2.5 km), Muelle de Pinamar (4.8 km) as well as Balneario Heminway Carilo accessible with a 10-minute drive. - 🕑
What time can we check in at Garza Apartment?
Guests of Garza Apartment are expected to arrive for check-in around 10:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the Carilo apartment?
The Carilo apartment guests must check out at 11:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Carilo hotel?
The average price of a room in the Carilo hotel is $560. For specific information please contact the hotel staff. - ❓
Can I use internet in Garza Apartment for free?
Yes, at Garza Apartment Wi-Fi is offered for free. - ❓
What kind of swimming pool does Garza Apartment offer?
There is a private pool available at Garza Apartment.